ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Organic Thin Puffed Cakes

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Suzie’s Organic Thin Puffed Cakes is a snacks identified by EAN 0022929429977.

0022929429977 Certainty 65%

Organic Thin Puffed Cakes by Suzie’s is a food product in the Biscuits category. It is packaged in a 520g format. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 386 kcal/100g, Fat 0 g/100g, Saturated fat 0 g/100g, Carbohydrates 78.6 g/100g, Sugars 0 g/100g, Protein 7.14 g/100g, Salt 0.25 g/100g. Sold in: Costa Ri...

  • Brand: Suzie’s
  • Category: Snacks
  • Country of origin: Costa Rica
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: United States / Canada
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)0022929429977
Product nameOrganic Thin Puffed Cakes
Brand / ManufacturerSuzie’s
CategorySnacks
Country of OriginCosta Rica
GS1 Prefix002 — registered in United States / Canada
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: B

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)386 kcal
Fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Carbohydrates78.6 g
Sugars0 g
Fiber0 g
Protein7.14 g
Salt0.25 g

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 0022929429977 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 002 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for United States / Canada — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-18). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from Suzie’s

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/0022929429977
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=0022929429977

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 0022929429977

Barcode 0022929429977 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Organic Thin Puffed Cakes in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 002: assigned to companies registered in United States / Canada
  • Manufacturer: Suzie’s
  • Country of origin: Costa Rica
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 0022929429977?

Barcode 0022929429977 is Organic Thin Puffed Cakes, sold under the brand Suzie’s.

Who manufactures barcode 0022929429977?

Organic Thin Puffed Cakes is sold under the brand Suzie’s. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 0022929429977 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 002, this product was registered in United States / Canada.

Is barcode 0022929429977 a valid EAN?

Yes, 0022929429977 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?