ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Betty Crocker MILK CHOCOLATE

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

السعر 14 ريال Betty Crocker MILK CHOCOLATE identified by EAN 0016000438408.

0016000438408 Certainty 55%

Betty Crocker MILK CHOCOLATE by السعر 14 ريال is a food product. It is packaged in a الوزن الصافي 500 غرام format. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 405 kcal/100g, Fat 8.3 g/100g, Saturated fat 4 g/100g, Carbohydrates 77.8 g/100g, Sugars 49.4 g/100g, Protein 3.8 g/100g, Salt 1.64 g/100g. Sold in: Sau...

  • Brand: السعر 14 ريال
  • Size / Quantity: الوزن الصافي 500 غرام
  • Country of origin: Saudi Arabia
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: United States / Canada
  • Data confidence: 55%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)0016000438408
Product nameBetty Crocker MILK CHOCOLATE
Brand / Manufacturerالسعر 14 ريال
Quantity / Sizeالوزن الصافي 500 غرام
Country of OriginSaudi Arabia
GS1 Prefix001 — registered in United States / Canada
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty55%

Nutrition Information

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)1695 kcal
Fat8.3 g
Saturated fat4 g
Carbohydrates77.8 g
Sugars49.4 g
Protein3.8 g
Salt1.64 g

Verified Product Facts

For customs purposes it is classified in Harmonized System chapter 18 — cocoa and cocoa preparations (full code 180100). Headings: WCO Harmonized System; indicative, not a customs ruling. The barcode 0016000438408 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 001 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for United States / Canada — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-12). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from السعر 14 ريال

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/0016000438408
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=0016000438408

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 0016000438408

Barcode 0016000438408 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Betty Crocker MILK CHOCOLATE in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 001: assigned to companies registered in United States / Canada
  • Manufacturer: السعر 14 ريال
  • Country of origin: Saudi Arabia
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 0016000438408?

Barcode 0016000438408 is Betty Crocker MILK CHOCOLATE, sold under the brand السعر 14 ريال.

Who manufactures barcode 0016000438408?

Betty Crocker MILK CHOCOLATE is sold under the brand السعر 14 ريال. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 0016000438408 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 001, this product was registered in United States / Canada.

Is barcode 0016000438408 a valid EAN?

Yes, 0016000438408 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?