ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

California yellow peaches, yellow

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Vacaville Fruit Company, Inc. California yellow peaches, yellow is a snacks identified by EAN 0015538204110.

0015538204110 Certainty 50%

California yellow peaches, yellow is a food product in the Snacks category. Ingredients: California yellow peaches (preserved with sulphur dioxide). Typical values per 100 g: Energy 250 kcal/100g, Fat 0 g/100g, Saturated fat 0 g/100g, Carbohydrates 62.5 g/100g, Sugars 42.5 g/100g, Protein 2.5 g/100g...

  • Brand: Vacaville Fruit Company, Inc.
  • Category: Snacks
  • Country of origin: United States
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: United States / Canada
  • Data confidence: 50%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)0015538204110
Product nameCalifornia yellow peaches, yellow
Brand / ManufacturerVacaville Fruit Company, Inc.
CategorySnacks
Country of OriginUnited States
GS1 Prefix001 — registered in United States / Canada
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty50%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: C

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)1046 kcal
Fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Carbohydrates62.5 g
Sugars42.5 g
Fiber7.5 g
Protein2.5 g
Salt0 g

Ingredients: California yellow peaches (preserved with sulphur dioxide).

Verified Product Facts

For customs purposes it is classified in Harmonized System chapter 08 — edible fruit and nuts (full code 080810). Headings: WCO Harmonized System; indicative, not a customs ruling. The barcode 0015538204110 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 001 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for United States / Canada — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-12). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →
⚠️ Safety flags (1)
  • Allergen: Sulphur dioxide and sulphites
Substances appearing in EU REACH SVHC, EU allergens, EU additives, IARC, California Prop 65, Health Canada Hotlist, Japan Food Sanitation, China NMPA banned list, WHO Essential Medicines and EU RoHS reference tables. Informational only — not medical advice. Full safety profile →

More from Vacaville Fruit Company, Inc.

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/0015538204110
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=0015538204110

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 0015538204110

Barcode 0015538204110 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying California yellow peaches, yellow in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 001: assigned to companies registered in United States / Canada
  • Manufacturer: Vacaville Fruit Company, Inc.
  • Country of origin: United States
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 0015538204110?

Barcode 0015538204110 is California yellow peaches, yellow, sold under the brand Vacaville Fruit Company, Inc..

Who manufactures barcode 0015538204110?

California yellow peaches, yellow is sold under the brand Vacaville Fruit Company, Inc.. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 0015538204110 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 001, this product was registered in United States / Canada.

Is barcode 0015538204110 a valid EAN?

Yes, 0015538204110 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?