ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Sweet Peas

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Spartan Sweet Peas identified by EAN 0011213025179.

0011213025179 Certainty 65%

Sweet Peas by Spartan is a food product. It is packaged in a 113 g format. Ingredients: WATER, PEAS, SUGAR, SEA SALT, ASCORBIC ACID. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 21.9 kcal/100g, Fat 0 g/100g, Saturated fat 0 g/100g, Carbohydrates 3.91 g/100g, Sugars 2.35 g/100g, Protein 1.57 g/100g, Salt 0.00027...

  • Brand: Spartan
  • Size / Quantity: 113 g
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: United States / Canada
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)0011213025179
Product nameSweet Peas
Brand / ManufacturerSpartan
Quantity / Size113 g
GS1 Prefix001 — registered in United States / Canada
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: A

NOVA group: 3 (food processing level)

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)21.9 kcal
Fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Carbohydrates3.91 g
Sugars2.35 g
Fiber1.59 g
Protein1.57 g
Salt0.000274 g

Ingredients: WATER, PEAS, SUGAR, SEA SALT, ASCORBIC ACID.

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 0011213025179 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 001 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for United States / Canada — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-19). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from Spartan

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/0011213025179
GET https://myproduct.guru/lookup/0011213025179.json

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 0011213025179

Barcode 0011213025179 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Sweet Peas in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 001: assigned to companies registered in United States / Canada
  • Manufacturer: Spartan
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 0011213025179?

Barcode 0011213025179 is Sweet Peas, sold under the brand Spartan.

Who manufactures barcode 0011213025179?

Sweet Peas is sold under the brand Spartan. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 0011213025179 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 001, this product was registered in United States / Canada.

Is barcode 0011213025179 a valid EAN?

Yes, 0011213025179 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?