Product Wiki · Why we built this

Mister potato crisp

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 9557062361217 · Mister Potato · Plant-based foods and beverages

Identity

Name
Mister potato crisp
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
9557062361217
Brand / Manufacturer
Mister Potato
Category
Plant-based foods and beverages
GS1 Prefix
Malaysia (GS1 prefix 955)

Description

Mister Potato The Macho Barbecue Flavour Potato Crisps by Mister Potato is a food product in the Chips barbecue category. It is packaged in a 100 g format. Ingredients: Dehydrated Potato Flakes, Palm Olein [Contains Permitted Antioxidant (E320). Tapioca Starch, BBQ Flavour (Contains Soy), Contains Emulsifier As Permitted Food Conditioner (E322, E471) (Contains Soy), Salt, Sugar, Spices, Contains Monosodium Glutamate (E621) As Permitted Flavour Enhancer. May Contai. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 514 kcal/100g, Fat 28.2 g/100g, Saturated fat 13.6 g/100g, Carbohydrates 60.7 g/100g, Sugars 9.29 g/100g, Protein 6.43 g/100g, Salt 2.32 g/100g. Sold in: Algeria,India.

Regulated substances (5)

Allergen flags (2)

Ingredients

Croustilles séchées, Huile de palme Oléine(Contient des antioxydants SIN 320), amidon de tapioca, arôme de barbecue (Contient du soja), Émulsion (SIN 322, SIN 471) ( Contient du soja), sel, sucre, épices, Contient un exhausteur de goût (SIN 621). Peut contenir des traces de lait.

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy2150 kJ / 514 kcal
Fat28.2 g
Saturated fat13.6 g
Carbohydrates60.7 g
of which sugars9.29 g
Fibre5.36 g
Protein6.43 g
Salt2.32 g
Sodium0.93 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

FDA Added to Food (US) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

🥗 Dietary attributes

We found these dietary attribute tags (community-contributed labels — verify on packaging):

Declared allergens (per OFF community tagging): soybeans

May contain traces of: milk

Source: OpenFoodFacts product page — community-tagged dietary labels (data: ODbL, text: CC-BY-SA). These tags are crowdsourced and may be incomplete or out of date; always verify on the actual packaging.

More from Mister Potato

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics