Product Wiki · Why we built this

Vanilla Almond Vegan Protein Shake

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 9555833701293 · heal

Identity

Name
Vanilla Almond Vegan Protein Shake
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
9555833701293
Brand / Manufacturer
heal
GS1 Prefix
Malaysia (GS1 prefix 955)

Description

Barcode 9555833701293 identifies Vanilla Almond Vegan Protein Shake. Ingredients are declared as Pea Protein (62%), Grounded California Almond (11%), Prebiotic Fiber (Chicory Root), Coconut Milk, Vanilla (5.7%), Stevia Extract (INS 960), Himalayan Salt. It is listed as sold in Singapore. Energy comes to 451 kcal (1890 kJ) per 100 g. Nutrition per 100 g runs to 21.7 g of fat, 5.43 g of it saturated, 8.29 g of carbohydrate, including 7.14 g of sugars, 57.1 g of protein, 3.14 g of fibre and 1.39 g of salt.

Regulated substances (1)

Ingredients

Pea Protein (62%), Grounded California Almond (11%), Prebiotic Fiber (Chicory Root), Coconut Milk, Vanilla (5.7%), Stevia Extract (INS 960), Himalayan Salt

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1890 kJ / 451 kcal
Fat21.7 g
Saturated fat5.43 g
Carbohydrates8.29 g
of which sugars7.14 g
Fibre3.14 g
Protein57.1 g
Salt1.39 g
Sodium0.56 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Allergen (1)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

CITES Endangered Species (1)

Source: Wikidata CITES P7603 / UNEP-WCMC

FDA Added to Food (US) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from heal

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics