Product Wiki · Why we built this

Caramel Toffee Custard Protein Bar

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 9359054000353 · Muscle Nation · Protein bars

Identity

Name
Caramel Toffee Custard Protein Bar
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
9359054000353
Brand / Manufacturer
Muscle Nation
Category
Protein bars
Country of Origin
Australia
GS1 Prefix
Australia (GS1 prefix 935)

Description

Barcode 9359054000353 identifies Caramel Toffee Custard Protein Bar. Energy comes to 211 kcal (883 kJ) per 100 g. It also supplies 9.5 g of fat, 5.33 g of it saturated, 9.5 g of carbohydrate, including 8.5 g of sugars, 23.8 g of protein, 12.8 g of fibre and 0.54 g of salt per 100 g. Country of origin on the record: Australia. Labelling claims on file include australian made and no added sugar. It carries a Nutri-Score of C. The allergen declaration covers gluten, milk, nuts and soybeans.

Regulated substances (6)

Ingredients

Muscle Nation Golden Ice Cream Custard 26% (Muscle Nation Golden Ice Cream Custard Powder (Milk Protein Concentrate 70.7% (Casein Protein 85%, Whey Protein), Fibre (Inulin), Flavour, Choc Cookie Crumb 5% (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Icing Sugar (Sugar, Tapioca Starch), Salted Butter (Butter Oil (Milk)), Water, Salt, Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin)), Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Syrup, R

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy883 kJ / 211 kcal
Fat9.5 g
Saturated fat5.33 g
Carbohydrates9.5 g
of which sugars8.5 g
Fibre12.8 g
Protein23.8 g
Salt0.54 g
Sodium0.21 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (1)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

Allergen (6)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

EU CLP Harmonised Hazard (1)

Source: ECHA CLP Annex VI

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (13)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

EU Pesticide Active Substance (2)

Source: EU Commission DG SANTE Pesticides DB

DE UBA Rigoletto (water hazard class) (3)

Source: Umweltbundesamt — Rigoletto

FDA Added to Food (US) (6)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (3)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

NIOSH Pocket Guide to Chemical Hazards (US) (2)

Source: U.S. CDC NIOSH

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Muscle Nation

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics