Product Wiki · Why we built this

Noway Collagen Jelly Bar

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 9356256002215

Identity

Name
Noway Collagen Jelly Bar
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
9356256002215
GS1 Prefix
Australia (GS1 prefix 935)

Description

Noway Collagen Jelly Bar is the product registered against barcode 9356256002215. Its stated ingredients: Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen Peptides, Water, Dark Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour, Soluble Corn Fibre, Erythritol, Bovine Gelatine, Polydextrose, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Glycerine, Agar, Potassium Sorbate, Stevia. It is recorded as no gluten. Published scoring gives it NOVA group 4 (ultra-processed food and drink product). It is listed as sold in Australia. A 100 g portion carries 278 kcal (1165 kJ). The same 100 g holds 6 g of fat, 5.67 g of it saturated, 14.5 g of carbohydrate, including 9.5 g of sugars, 33.3 g of protein, 9.33 g of fibre and 0.12 g of salt.

Regulated substances (4)

Ingredients

Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen Peptides, Water, Dark Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour, Soluble Corn Fibre, Erythritol, Bovine Gelatine, Polydextrose, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Glycerine, Agar, Potassium Sorbate, Stevia

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1165 kJ / 278.33 kcal
Fat6 g
Saturated fat5.67 g
Carbohydrates14.5 g
of which sugars9.5 g
Fibre9.33 g
Protein33.33 g
Salt0.12 g
Sodium0.05 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (4)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

FDA Added to Food (US) (6)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (2)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

🥗 Dietary attributes

We found these dietary attribute tags (community-contributed labels — verify on packaging):

Source: OpenFoodFacts product page — community-tagged dietary labels (data: ODbL, text: CC-BY-SA). These tags are crowdsourced and may be incomplete or out of date; always verify on the actual packaging.

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics