Product Wiki · Why we built this

Peanut Butter Crunchy

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 9352042000137 · Bega · Plant-based foods and beverages

Identity

Name
Peanut Butter Crunchy
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
9352042000137
Brand / Manufacturer
Bega
Category
Plant-based foods and beverages
GS1 Prefix
Australia (GS1 prefix 935)

Description

Peanut Butter Crunchy by Bega is a food product in the crunchy peanut butters category. It is packaged in a 375 g format. Ingredients: roasted peanuts (85%), vegetable oil (contains antioxidant (320)), sugar, salt, allergen statement: contains peanuts,. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 624 kcal/100g, Fat 52.7 g/100g, Saturated fat 10.5 g/100g, Carbohydrates 11.8 g/100g, Sugars 7.73 g/100g, Protein 24.1 g/100g, Salt 1.35 g/100g. Sold in: Australia,New Zealand.

Regulated substances (1)

Allergen flags (1)

Ingredients

roasted peanuts (85%), vegetable oil (contains antioxidant (320)), sugar, salt, allergen statement: contains peanuts,

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy2610 kJ / 624 kcal
Fat52.7 g
Saturated fat10.5 g
Carbohydrates11.8 g
of which sugars7.73 g
Fibre7.27 g
Protein24.1 g
Salt1.35 g
Sodium0.54 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Allergen (1)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

🥗 Dietary attributes

We found these dietary attribute tags (community-contributed labels — verify on packaging):

Declared allergens (per OFF community tagging): peanuts

Source: OpenFoodFacts product page — community-tagged dietary labels (data: ODbL, text: CC-BY-SA). These tags are crowdsourced and may be incomplete or out of date; always verify on the actual packaging.

More from Bega

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics