Product Wiki · Why we built this

PROTEIN PIZZA

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 9350539001919 · FROPRO

Identity

Name
PROTEIN PIZZA
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
9350539001919
Brand / Manufacturer
FROPRO
GS1 Prefix
Australia (GS1 prefix 935)

Description

PROTEIN PIZZA is listed here under EAN 9350539001919. Ingredients are declared as INGREDIENTS: FroPro High Protein Low Carb Pizza Base (Thickener (1413 Wheat), Wheat Flour, Wheat Protein Concentrate, Wheat Gluten, Faba Flour, lodised Salt, Canola Oil, Flour Treatment Agent (300), Enzyme (Amylaze), Thiamine, Folic Acid), Water. Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures (Milk). Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potato Starch, Cellulose, Natamycin). Chicken. The allergen declaration covers chicken, gluten, milk and nuts. It is listed as sold in Australia. Declared labels cover natural flavors. The label declares 185 kcal (775 kJ) per 100 g. Nutrition per 100 g runs to 6.52 g of fat, 1.78 g of it saturated, 23.8 g of carbohydrate, including 1.23 g of sugars, 15.4 g of protein, 14.7 g of fibre and 0.9 g of salt.

Regulated substances (5)

About these substances

Plain-language summary of each regulated substance found above, drawn from public regulatory data.

Retinol / retinyl esters (developmental, high-dose) (CAS 68-26-8)

Retinol and retinyl esters, also known as vitamin A and its common forms like retinyl palmitate and acetate, are natural compounds found in many foods and skincare products. Under California's Proposition 65, high-dose exposure to these substances is listed as a developmental hazard. This means that taking very high amounts, typically from supplements or concentrated products, may increase the risk of birth defects or other developmental issues during pregnancy. The listing applies only to high-dose exposures, not to normal dietary intake or typical use in cosmetics. The California Office of Environmental Health Hazard Assessment (OEHHA) added retinol to the Proposition 65 list on July 1, 1989, based on evidence of developmental toxicity. This summary draws on public regulatory data; the linked source is authoritative. Source: California OEHHA Proposition 65 List (https://oehha.ca.gov/proposition-65/proposition-65-list)

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: FroPro High Protein Low Carb Pizza Base (Thickener (1413 Wheat), Wheat Flour, Wheat Protein Concentrate, Wheat Gluten, Faba Flour, lodised Salt, Canola Oil, Flour Treatment Agent (300), Enzyme (Amylaze), Thiamine, Folic Acid), Water. Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures (Milk). Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potato Starch, Cellulose, Natamycin). Chicken

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy775 kJ / 185 kcal
Fat6.52 g
Saturated fat1.78 g
Carbohydrates23.8 g
of which sugars1.23 g
Fibre14.7 g
Protein15.4 g
Salt0.9 g
Sodium0.36 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

California Prop 65 substance (1)

Source: California OEHHA Proposition 65

Food additive (E-number) (2)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

Allergen (2)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

FDA Added to Food (US) (8)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (4)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from FROPRO

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics