Product Wiki · Why we built this

PHO Soup Cup

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 9350007001311 · Hart & Soul · Soups

Identity

Name
PHO Soup Cup
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
9350007001311
Brand / Manufacturer
Hart & Soul
Category
Soups
GS1 Prefix
Australia (GS1 prefix 935)

Description

PHO Soup Cup is listed here under EAN 9350007001311. Published scoring gives it a Nutri-Score of C. The pack lists Water, Konjac Noodles (23.8%) [Water, Konjac Powder, Firming Agent (Calcium Hydroxide)], Beef (8.0%), Onion, Fish Sauce, Sugar, Spices, Chilli, Salt, Coriander, Basil, Garlic as ingredients. It is flagged for beef and fish under the allergen labelling rules. Labelling claims on file include no gluten and no preservatives. It is listed as sold in Australia. Energy comes to 11.4 kcal (47.5 kJ) per 100 g. The same 100 g holds 0.39 g of fat, 0.39 g of it saturated, 1.29 g of carbohydrate, including 0.98 g of sugars, 1.06 g of protein and 0.88 g of salt. Catalogue classification: meals and soups.

Regulated substances (2)

Allergen flags (2)

Ingredients

Water, Konjac Noodles (23.8%) [Water, Konjac Powder, Firming Agent (Calcium Hydroxide)], Beef (8.0%), Onion, Fish Sauce, Sugar, Spices, Chilli, Salt, Coriander, Basil, Garlic.

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy47.5 kJ / 11.4 kcal
Fat0.39 g
Saturated fat0.39 g
Carbohydrates1.29 g
of which sugars0.98 g
Protein1.06 g
Salt0.88 g
Sodium0.35 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (1)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

Allergen (1)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

FDA Added to Food (US) (4)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

🥗 Dietary attributes

We found these dietary attribute tags (community-contributed labels — verify on packaging):

Declared allergens (per OFF community tagging): beef, fish

Source: OpenFoodFacts product page — community-tagged dietary labels (data: ODbL, text: CC-BY-SA). These tags are crowdsourced and may be incomplete or out of date; always verify on the actual packaging.

More from Hart & Soul

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics