Product Wiki · Why we built this

connoisseur mini ice cream salted caramel and macadamia

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 9347042001093 · Connoisseur · Desserts

Identity

Name
connoisseur mini ice cream salted caramel and macadamia
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
9347042001093
Brand / Manufacturer
Connoisseur
Category
Desserts
Country of Origin
Australia
GS1 Prefix
Australia (GS1 prefix 934)

Description

connoisseur mini ice cream salted caramel and macadamia by Connoisseur is a food product in the Ice creams category. Ingredients: cream (20%), sugar, skim milk concentrate, water, cocoa butter, milk solids, glucose syrup (wheat and or corn), macadamia nut (5%), cocoa mass, vegetable fat, golden syrup, dextrose monohydrate, vegetable origin emulsifiers [471 (soy), 322 (soy), 476], thickener (1442), flavours, vegetable gums (410. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 384 kcal/100g, Fat 26.5 g/100g, Saturated fat 15.3 g/100g, Carbohydrates 31.2 g/100g, Sugars 27.8 g/100g, Protein 4.49 g/100g, Salt 0.27 g/100g. Sold in: en:Australia.

Regulated substances (6)

Ingredients

cream (20%), sugar, skim milk concentrate, water, cocoa butter, milk solids, glucose syrup (wheat and or corn), macadamia nut (5%), cocoa mass, vegetable fat, golden syrup, dextrose monohydrate, vegetable origin emulsifiers [471 (soy), 322 (soy), 476], thickener (1442), flavours, vegetable gums (410, 440, 415), murray river pink salt (0,1%), colours (160b, 150a), malt extract (barley), mineral sal

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1610 kJ / 384 kcal
Fat26.5 g
Saturated fat15.3 g
Carbohydrates31.2 g
of which sugars27.8 g
Protein4.49 g
Salt0.27 g
Sodium0.11 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Allergen (6)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (6)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

DE UBA Rigoletto (water hazard class) (2)

Source: Umweltbundesamt — Rigoletto

FDA Added to Food (US) (3)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

NIOSH Pocket Guide to Chemical Hazards (US) (1)

Source: U.S. CDC NIOSH

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Connoisseur

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics