Product Wiki · Why we built this

The BIG softy Giant White Sandwhich

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 9311094700310 · mias bakery · Plant-based foods and beverages

Identity

Name
The BIG softy Giant White Sandwhich
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
9311094700310
Brand / Manufacturer
mias bakery
Category
Plant-based foods and beverages
GS1 Prefix
Australia (GS1 prefix 931)

Description

mias bakery places The BIG softy Giant White Sandwhich in its Plant-based foods and beverages range. It is listed as sold in Australia. Pack size is given as 800 g. Declared labels cover no preservatives, health star rating and health star rating 4 5. A 100 g portion carries 298 kcal (1250 kJ). Nutrition per 100 g runs to 0.8 g of fat, 0.12 g of it saturated, 44 g of carbohydrate, including 2.7 g of sugars, 7.9 g of protein, 7.4 g of fibre and 0.91 g of salt. It carries a Nutri-Score of A and a NOVA classification of 4 (ultra-processed food and drink product). Allergen labelling names gluten and soybeans. The pack lists _Wheat_ flour, Water, _Wheat_ Fibre. Yeast, _Gluten_, Iodised Salt, Vinegar, Canola Oil, _Soy_ flour, Emulsifiers* (481, 472e, 471). Enzymes (Amylase), Vitamins (Thiamine, Folic Acid, Niacin, Vitamin E. Vitamin B6), Minerals (Iron, Zinc) as ingredients.

Ingredients

_Wheat_ flour, Water, _Wheat_ Fibre. Yeast, _Gluten_, Iodised Salt, Vinegar, Canola Oil, _Soy_ flour, Emulsifiers* (481, 472e, 471). Enzymes (Amylase), Vitamins (Thiamine, Folic Acid, Niacin, Vitamin E. Vitamin B6), Minerals (Iron, Zinc).

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1250 kJ / 298 kcal
Fat0.8 g
Saturated fat0.12 g
Carbohydrates44 g
of which sugars2.7 g
Fibre7.4 g
Protein7.9 g
Salt0.91 g
Sodium0.37 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

FDA Added to Food (US) (5)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics