Product Wiki · Why we built this

Chocolate And Peanut Butter Filled Balls

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 9310881915609 · BC

Identity

Name
Chocolate And Peanut Butter Filled Balls
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
9310881915609
Brand / Manufacturer
BC
Country of Origin
Australia
GS1 Prefix
Australia (GS1 prefix 931)

Description

Chocolate And Peanut Butter Filled Balls is the product registered against barcode 9310881915609. The pack lists Cashew, Almond, Fava Bean Protein, Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Dates, Peanut, Vegetable Oils, Salt, Brown Rice Syrup, Dark Chocolate, Alkalised Cocoa Powder, Sweetener, Vegetable Glycerine, Chocolate Crumbs, Natural Flavours, Bacillus Coagulans as ingredients. Labelling claims on file include health star rating and health star rating 4. Origin is given as Australia. Allergen labelling names nuts and peanuts. The label declares 417 kcal (1750 kJ) per 100 g. Across that 100 g the breakdown is 18.9 g of fat, 4 g of it saturated, 40.9 g of carbohydrate, including 17.1 g of sugars, 16.6 g of protein, 9.14 g of fibre and 0.09 g of salt.

Regulated substances (6)

Ingredients

Cashew, Almond, Fava Bean Protein, Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Dates, Peanut, Vegetable Oils, Salt, Brown Rice Syrup, Dark Chocolate, Alkalised Cocoa Powder, Sweetener, Vegetable Glycerine, Chocolate Crumbs, Natural Flavours, Bacillus Coagulans

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1750 kJ / 417 kcal
Fat18.9 g
Saturated fat4 g
Carbohydrates40.9 g
of which sugars17.1 g
Fibre9.14 g
Protein16.6 g
Salt0.09 g
Sodium0.04 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Allergen (7)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (1)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

DE UBA Rigoletto (water hazard class) (1)

Source: Umweltbundesamt — Rigoletto

FDA Added to Food (US) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from BC

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics