Product Wiki · Why we built this

just right fruit & fibre

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 9310645097312 · Coles · Plant-based foods and beverages

Identity

Name
just right fruit & fibre
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
9310645097312
Brand / Manufacturer
Coles
Category
Plant-based foods and beverages
Country of Origin
Australia
GS1 Prefix
Australia (GS1 prefix 931)

Description

Barcode 9310645097312 identifies just right fruit & fibre. It sits in the Plant-based foods and beverages category. Pack size is given as 420 g. Energy comes to 373 kcal (1560 kJ) per 100 g. Nutrition per 100 g runs to 1.7 g of fat, 1 g of it saturated, 74.3 g of carbohydrate, including 25.5 g of sugars, 9.3 g of protein, 7.4 g of fibre and 0.47 g of salt. The allergen declaration covers gluten. On the food-scoring scales it holds a Nutri-Score of C, a NOVA classification of 4 (ultra-processed food and drink product) and an Eco-Score of E. The declared country of origin is Australia. It is recorded as vegetarian, no artificial flavors, health star rating, health star rating 4 and no artificial colors.

Regulated substances (5)

Allergen flags (4)

Ingredients

Cereals (70%) (Wheat, Rolled Oats, Triticale, Puffed Wheat), Sultanas (13%) (Sultanas, Vegetable Oil), Sugar, Apricot Flavoured Fruit Flakes (4%) (contains Apricot Purée (1%), Humectant (Glycerol), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Annatto)), Barley Malt Extract, Dietary Fibre (Oligofructose), Salt, Vitamins (Thiam

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1560 kJ / 372.85 kcal
Fat1.7 g
Saturated fat1 g
Carbohydrates74.3 g
of which sugars25.5 g
Fibre7.4 g
Protein9.3 g
Salt0.47 g
Sodium0.19 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (3)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

Allergen (2)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (5)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

DE UBA Rigoletto (water hazard class) (2)

Source: Umweltbundesamt — Rigoletto

FDA Added to Food (US) (5)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

NIOSH Pocket Guide to Chemical Hazards (US) (2)

Source: U.S. CDC NIOSH

ECHA Biocides Register (EU) (1)

Source: ECHA — Biocidal Products Regulation

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

🥗 Dietary attributes

We found these dietary attribute tags (community-contributed labels — verify on packaging):

Declared allergens (per OFF community tagging): gluten

May contain traces of: milk, nuts, peanuts

Source: OpenFoodFacts product page — community-tagged dietary labels (data: ODbL, text: CC-BY-SA). These tags are crowdsourced and may be incomplete or out of date; always verify on the actual packaging.

More from Coles

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics