Product Wiki · Why we built this

Fibre One 5 Salted Caramel Drizzle Squares 120g

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 9300695007461 · No Brand Owner supplied for New Zealand Data · Wrapped Snacks - Muesli Bars

Identity

Name
Fibre One 5 Salted Caramel Drizzle Squares 120g
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
9300695007461
Brand / Manufacturer
No Brand Owner supplied for New Zealand Data
Category
Wrapped Snacks - Muesli Bars
Country of Origin
Australia
GS1 Prefix
Australia (GS1 prefix 930)

Description

Fibre One 5 Salted Caramel Drizzle Squares 120g carries No Brand Owner supplied for New Zealand Data branding and barcode 9300695007461. Catalogue classification: Wrapped Snacks - Muesli Bars. The declared pack size is 120 g. The declared country of origin is Australia. Per 100 g the declared energy value is 87 kcal (364 kJ). Nutrition per 100 g runs to 2.8 g of fat, 1.8 g of it saturated, 11.9 g of carbohydrate, including 7.7 g of sugars, 10 g of protein, 5.2 g of fibre and 0.25 g of salt.

Regulated substances (8)

Ingredients

Chicory Root Extract, Wheat Flour, Icing Mixture (Sugar, Maize Starch), Vegetable Fats and Oils, Sugar, Wheat Fibre, Fructose , Milk Solids, Humectant (Glycerin), Molasses, Egg White Powder, Flavours, Raising Agents (Sodium Aluminium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Thickeners (Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum)

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy364 kJ / 87 kcal
Fat2.8 g
Saturated fat1.8 g
Carbohydrates11.9 g
of which sugars7.7 g
Fibre5.2 g
Protein10 g
Salt0.25 g
Sodium0.1 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (4)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

Allergen (4)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

EU CLP Harmonised Hazard (2)

Source: ECHA CLP Annex VI

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (11)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

EU Pesticide Active Substance (3)

Source: EU Commission DG SANTE Pesticides DB

DE UBA Rigoletto (water hazard class) (6)

Source: Umweltbundesamt — Rigoletto

FDA Added to Food (US) (10)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (3)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

NIOSH Pocket Guide to Chemical Hazards (US) (3)

Source: U.S. CDC NIOSH

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from No Brand Owner supplied for New Zealand Data

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics