Product Wiki · Why we built this

Gravox Chicken Gravy in can 120g

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 9300681163782 · Gravox · Condiments

Identity

Name
Gravox Chicken Gravy in can 120g
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
9300681163782
Brand / Manufacturer
Gravox
Category
Condiments
GS1 Prefix
Australia (GS1 prefix 930)

Description

Gravox Chicken Gravy in can 120g by Gravox is a food product in the dehydrated sauces category. It is packaged in a 120g format. Ingredients: MALTODEXTRIN (FROM MAIZE) MAIZE STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOURS (SALT, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, FLAVOURS, CHICKEN FAT, ANTICAKING AGENT (551), MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYSED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, VEGETABLE POWDER, FOOD ACID (CITRIC)), SALT, FLAVOURS, SHORTENING POWDER, VEGETABLE GUM (GUAR), DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACTS, ANTI. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 335 kcal/100g, Fat 4 g/100g, Carbohydrates 74.7 g/100g, Sugars 10.7 g/100g, Protein 1.33 g/100g, Salt 11.2 g/100g. Sold in: Australia.

Ingredients

MALTODEXTRIN (FROM MAIZE) MAIZE STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOURS (SALT, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, FLAVOURS, CHICKEN FAT, ANTICAKING AGENT (551), MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYSED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, VEGETABLE POWDER, FOOD ACID (CITRIC)), SALT, FLAVOURS, SHORTENING POWDER, VEGETABLE GUM (GUAR), DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACTS, ANTICAKING AGENT (341), COLOUR (CARAMEL III), PARSLEY, CANOLA OIL, TOMATO POWDER.

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1400 kJ / 335 kcal
Fat4 g
Carbohydrates74.7 g
of which sugars10.7 g
Protein1.33 g
Salt11.2 g
Sodium4.47 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

FDA Added to Food (US) (6)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

🥗 Dietary attributes

We found these dietary attribute tags (community-contributed labels — verify on packaging):

Source: OpenFoodFacts product page — community-tagged dietary labels (data: ODbL, text: CC-BY-SA). These tags are crowdsourced and may be incomplete or out of date; always verify on the actual packaging.

More from Gravox

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics