Product Wiki · Why we built this

Condensed Chicken Noodle Soup

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 9300644701280 · Campbell's · Canned foods

Identity

Name
Condensed Chicken Noodle Soup
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
9300644701280
Brand / Manufacturer
Campbell's
Category
Canned foods
Country of Origin
Australia
GS1 Prefix
Australia (GS1 prefix 930)

Description

Condensed Chicken Noodle Soup is a Campbell's product sold in a 400 g pack. Declared allergens are chicken, eggs, gluten, milk, soybeans and cereals. Country of origin on the record: Australia. Energy comes to 23.6 kcal (99.2 kJ) per 100 g. Nutrition per 100 g runs to 0.44 g of fat, 0.12 g of it saturated, 3.68 g of carbohydrate, including 0.12 g of sugars, 1.12 g of protein, 0.12 g of fibre and 0.8 g of salt. Catalogue classification: Canned foods. It is recorded as health star rating, health star rating 3 and 99 fat free. Published scoring gives it a Nutri-Score of C and NOVA group 4 (ultra-processed food and drink product).

Regulated substances (7)

Ingredients

Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken, Herb Extracts). Non (26%)(Wheat Flour, Eggs, Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Fola Mineral (ron), Chicken (3%), Potato Starch, Salt, Onians, Vegetable Protein Extract, Flavours (Contain Milk), Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (E65 Yeast Extract, Garlic, Mineral Salts (E452, E450, E451, E500), Soy Prote Food Colour (Beta Carotene).

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy99.2 kJ / 23.6 kcal
Fat0.44 g
Saturated fat0.12 g
Carbohydrates3.68 g
of which sugars0.12 g
Fibre0.12 g
Protein1.12 g
Salt0.8 g
Sodium0.32 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (5)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

Allergen (4)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

EU CLP Harmonised Hazard (1)

Source: ECHA CLP Annex VI

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (10)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

DE UBA Rigoletto (water hazard class) (1)

Source: Umweltbundesamt — Rigoletto

FDA Added to Food (US) (8)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (2)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

NIOSH Pocket Guide to Chemical Hazards (US) (2)

Source: U.S. CDC NIOSH

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Campbell's

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics