Product Wiki · Why we built this

Pepperoni Pizza

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 9300633696528 · Woolworths · Meals

Identity

Name
Pepperoni Pizza
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
9300633696528
Brand / Manufacturer
Woolworths
Category
Meals
Country of Origin
Australia
GS1 Prefix
Australia (GS1 prefix 930)

Description

Pepperoni Pizza is a Meals item carrying the Woolworths name. It also supplies 9.57 g of fat, 40.1 g of carbohydrate, including 1.86 g of sugars, 13.6 g of protein and 1.65 g of salt per 100 g. It is packed as 420 g. Labelling claims on file include australian made. It is recorded as originating in Australia. Published scoring gives it a NOVA classification of 4 (ultra-processed food and drink product). Declared allergens are gluten, lupin, milk, nuts, peanuts, soybeans and sulphites.

Regulated substances (6)

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk.Milk. Salt. Cultures. Enzyme Contains: Gluten and Milk. Seeds. Tree Nuts. Sulphites and Lupin. May be present: Egg. Peanuts. Soybeans. Sesane Iodised Salt. Yeast.Vellow Pea Flour, Uitanins Hheat Gluten. Vegetable Oils (Palm. Canola). Wheat Flour. Cheese(13%)(Cheese (69%) (Non-Animal Rennet)). Processed cheese (Hater. Palm Oil. Modi fied Potato Starch. Milk Protein. Salt. Natural F

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Fat9.57 g
Carbohydrates40.1 g
of which sugars1.86 g
Protein13.6 g
Salt1.65 g
Sodium0.66 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Allergen (9)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (5)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

DE UBA Rigoletto (water hazard class) (2)

Source: Umweltbundesamt — Rigoletto

FDA Added to Food (US) (4)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (2)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

NIOSH Pocket Guide to Chemical Hazards (US) (1)

Source: U.S. CDC NIOSH

ECHA Biocides Register (EU) (1)

Source: ECHA — Biocidal Products Regulation

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Woolworths

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics