Product Wiki · Why we built this

Crumbed fish fillets

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 9300633226183 · Woolworths · Seafood

Identity

Name
Crumbed fish fillets
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
9300633226183
Brand / Manufacturer
Woolworths
Category
Seafood
Country of Origin
Australia
GS1 Prefix
Australia (GS1 prefix 930)

Description

Barcode 9300633226183 identifies Crumbed fish fillets. Allergen labelling names fish and gluten. The pack lists Alaskan Pollock (Theragra chalcogramma) or New Zealand Hoki (Macruronus novaezelandiae) (Fish) (51%), Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Tapioca Starch, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Potato Starch, Oat Fibre, Salt, Glucose, Sugar, Natural Colour (Turmeric), Breadcrumb (Wheat), Black Pepper. Contains: Fish, Gluten, Wheat as ingredients. It is recorded as sustainable, sustainable fishery, health star rating, health star rating 4 and sustainable seafood msc. The record shows Nutri-Score B and NOVA group 4 (ultra-processed food and drink product). Origin is given as Australia. Catalogue classification: Seafood. Per 100 g the declared energy value is 214 kcal (894 kJ). Across that 100 g the breakdown is 8.59 g of fat, 2.18 g of it saturated, 20.7 g of carbohydrate, including 0.7 g of sugars, 12.4 g of protein, 1.69 g of fibre and 0.67 g of salt.

Regulated substances (3)

Ingredients

Alaskan Pollock (Theragra chalcogramma) or New Zealand Hoki (Macruronus novaezelandiae) (Fish) (51%), Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Tapioca Starch, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Potato Starch, Oat Fibre, Salt, Glucose, Sugar, Natural Colour (Turmeric), Breadcrumb (Wheat), Black Pepper. Contains: Fish, Gluten, Wheat.

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy894 kJ / 214 kcal
Fat8.59 g
Saturated fat2.18 g
Carbohydrates20.7 g
of which sugars0.7 g
Fibre1.69 g
Protein12.4 g
Salt0.67 g
Sodium0.27 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Allergen (3)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (7)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

EU Pesticide Active Substance (1)

Source: EU Commission DG SANTE Pesticides DB

DE UBA Rigoletto (water hazard class) (2)

Source: Umweltbundesamt — Rigoletto

FDA Added to Food (US) (8)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (3)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

NIOSH Pocket Guide to Chemical Hazards (US) (2)

Source: U.S. CDC NIOSH

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Woolworths

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics