Product Wiki · Why we built this

Dijon Mustard

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 9300633216757 · Woolworths · Moutardes de Dijon

Identity

Name
Dijon Mustard
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
9300633216757
Brand / Manufacturer
Woolworths
Category
Moutardes de Dijon
GS1 Prefix
Australia (GS1 prefix 930)

Description

Dijon Mustard by Woolworths is a food product in the Dijon mustards category. It is packaged in a 200 g format. Ingredients: Water, Mustard Seed (25%), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Antioxidant (224), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid). Allergen Advice: Contains: Sulphites. Best Before: See date on the lid. NUTRITION INFORMATION Servings Per Pack: 40 Quantity Per Serving 5g %DI* Per Serving Serving Size: 5g Quantity Per 100g Energy. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 148 kcal/100g, Fat 11.5 g/100g, Saturated fat 1 g/100g, Carbohydrates 3.2 g/100g, Sugars 2.7 g/100g, Protein 7.2 g/100g, Salt 2.6 g/100g. Sold in: Australia,New Zealand.

Regulated substances (2)

Ingredients

Water, Mustard Seed (25%), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Antioxidant (224), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid). Allergen Advice: Contains: Sulphites. Best Before: See date on the lid. NUTRITION INFORMATION Servings Per Pack: 40 Quantity Per Serving 5g %DI* Per Serving Serving Size: 5g Quantity Per 100g Energy Protein Fat, Total - Saturated - Trans Carbohydrate - Sugars 31kJ (7Cal) < 1.0g < 1.0g < 1.

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy619 kJ / 148 kcal
Fat11.5 g
Saturated fat1 g
Carbohydrates3.2 g
of which sugars2.7 g
Fibre0 g
Protein7.2 g
Salt2.6 g
Sodium1.04 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (1)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

Allergen (1)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

EU CLP Harmonised Hazard (1)

Source: ECHA CLP Annex VI

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (2)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

EU Pesticide Active Substance (1)

Source: EU Commission DG SANTE Pesticides DB

DE UBA Rigoletto (water hazard class) (2)

Source: Umweltbundesamt — Rigoletto

FDA Added to Food (US) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

ECHA Biocides Register (EU) (4)

Source: ECHA — Biocidal Products Regulation

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Woolworths

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics