Product Wiki · Why we built this

Dairy milk hazelnut

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 9300617042068 · Cadbury · Candy chocolate bars

Identity

Name
Dairy milk hazelnut
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
9300617042068
Brand / Manufacturer
Cadbury
Category
Candy chocolate bars
GS1 Prefix
Australia (GS1 prefix 930)

Description

Dairy milk hazelnut by Cadbury is a food product in the Bars covered with chocolate category. Ingredients: full cream milk, sugar, cocoa butter, hazelnut pieces, be cocda mass, milk solids, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476), flavours. hilk chocolate contains cocoa solids 27%, milk solids minimum 24%. allergen statement: contains milk, hazelnuts and soy. may contrn vieat, peanuts and other tree nuts. arhll. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 303.5 kcal/100g, Fat 18.9 g/100g, Saturated fat 9.4 g/100g, Carbohydrates 27.9 g/100g, Sugars 27.28 g/100g, Protein 4.7 g/100g, Salt 0.1 g/100g. Sold in: Singapore, australia.

Regulated substances (7)

Ingredients

full cream milk, sugar, cocoa butter, hazelnut pieces, be cocda mass, milk solids, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476), flavours. hilk chocolate contains cocoa solids 27%, milk solids minimum 24%. allergen statement: contains milk, hazelnuts and soy. may contrn vieat, peanuts and other tree nuts. arhll the glass ad a mals device and the colour pubple are trade marks used under licence the equ a glass

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1269 kJ / 303.5 kcal
Fat18.9 g
Saturated fat9.4 g
Carbohydrates27.9 g
of which sugars27.28 g
Protein4.7 g
Salt0.1 g
Sodium0.04 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (1)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

Allergen (9)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (4)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

EU Pesticide Active Substance (1)

Source: EU Commission DG SANTE Pesticides DB

FDA Added to Food (US) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

NIOSH Pocket Guide to Chemical Hazards (US) (1)

Source: U.S. CDC NIOSH

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Cadbury

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics