Product Wiki · Why we built this

Uncle Tobys Plus

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 9300605132610 · Uncle Tobys · Plant-based foods and beverages

Identity

Name
Plus
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
9300605132610
Brand / Manufacturer
Uncle Tobys
Category
Plant-based foods and beverages
GS1 Prefix
Australia (GS1 prefix 930)

Description

Plus is the product registered against barcode 9300605132610. Published scoring gives it a Nutri-Score of C, NOVA group 4 (ultra-processed food and drink product) and an Eco-Score of C. It is packed as 756 g. The allergen declaration covers gluten and fibre. Energy comes to 1490 kJ per 100 g. Nutrition per 100 g runs to 1.5 g of fat, 0.4 g of it saturated, 70.5 g of carbohydrate, including 20.9 g of sugars, 7 g of protein, 11.3 g of fibre and 0.52 g of salt. Labelling claims on file include health star rating and health star rating 4. It is listed as sold in Australia. The pack lists Whole Grain _Wheat_ (47%), Corn, Fruits [Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries (5.5%), Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Sunflower Oil), Blueberry Fruity Pieces (Blueberries (1.5%), Sugar, Dextrose, Humectant (Glycerine), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Gum (Pectin), Rice Flour, Wheat _Fibre_)], Sugar, _Wheat_ Bran, Oat Fibre, Salt, Flavour, Malt Extract (_Barley_) as ingredients. Catalogue classification: Plant-based foods and beverages.

Regulated substances (3)

Ingredients

Whole Grain _Wheat_ (47%), Corn, Fruits [Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries (5.5%), Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Sunflower Oil), Blueberry Fruity Pieces (Blueberries (1.5%), Sugar, Dextrose, Humectant (Glycerine), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Gum (Pectin), Rice Flour, Wheat _Fibre_)], Sugar, _Wheat_ Bran, Oat Fibre, Salt, Flavour, Malt Extract (_Barley_).

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1490 kJ
Fat1.5 g
Saturated fat0.4 g
Carbohydrates70.5 g
of which sugars20.9 g
Fibre11.3 g
Protein7 g
Salt0.52 g
Sodium0.21 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (1)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

Allergen (2)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (3)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

DE UBA Rigoletto (water hazard class) (4)

Source: Umweltbundesamt — Rigoletto

FDA Added to Food (US) (5)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

NIOSH Pocket Guide to Chemical Hazards (US) (1)

Source: U.S. CDC NIOSH

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Uncle Tobys

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics