Product Wiki · Why we built this

Milk Chocolate melts

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 9300605107502 · Nestle · Cooking helpers

Identity

Name
Milk Chocolate melts
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
9300605107502
Brand / Manufacturer
Nestle
Category
Cooking helpers
Country of Origin
Australia
GS1 Prefix
Australia (GS1 prefix 930)

Description

Milk Chocolate melts by Nestle is a food product in the Chocolate drops category. It is packaged in a 290 g format. Ingredients: sugar, milk solids, vegetable fat [emulsifiers (492 soy lecithin)l, cocoa, emulsifier (soy lecithin), salt, fle ours. contains milk and soy may contain tre nuts. mill compound chocolate contains 26% milk solids. made in australia. store cool and dry. e t and moisture may af product performance. affe. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 510 kcal/100g, Fat 24 g/100g, Saturated fat 21.3 g/100g, Carbohydrates 64.7 g/100g, Sugars 64 g/100g, Protein 5.33 g/100g, Salt 0.3 g/100g. Sold in: Australia,New Zealand.

Regulated substances (2)

Ingredients

sugar, milk solids, vegetable fat [emulsifiers (492 soy lecithin)l, cocoa, emulsifier (soy lecithin), salt, fle ours. contains milk and soy may contain tre nuts. mill compound chocolate contains 26% milk solids. made in australia. store cool and dry. e t and moisture may af product performance. affe chewing ability and could choke on small pieces dsy melting instructions a he nestle rakers choice

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy2130 kJ / 510 kcal
Fat24 g
Saturated fat21.3 g
Carbohydrates64.7 g
of which sugars64 g
Protein5.33 g
Salt0.3 g
Sodium0.12 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (1)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

Allergen (1)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (1)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

EU Pesticide Active Substance (1)

Source: EU Commission DG SANTE Pesticides DB

FDA Added to Food (US) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

NIOSH Pocket Guide to Chemical Hazards (US) (1)

Source: U.S. CDC NIOSH

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Nestle

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics