Product Wiki · Why we built this

Chuncky Chocolate White

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 8713276061294 · Jimmy's · Snacks

Identity

Name
Chuncky Chocolate White
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
8713276061294
Brand / Manufacturer
Jimmy's
Category
Snacks
Country of Origin
Netherlands
GS1 Prefix
Netherlands (GS1 prefix 871)

Description

Chuncky Chocolate White by Jimmy's is a food product in the Zoete popcorn category. Ingredients: Witte Chocolade (73%) (suiker, cacaoboter, MELKpoeder afgeroomd, weipoeder, emulgator: SOJA lecithine, natuurlijk vanille aroma), Toffee popcorn (25%) ( suiker, glucose stroop, mais, plantaardige olie (palm), kokosolie, emulgator: raapzaadlecithine, natuurlijke aroma's), arabische gom, suiker, gluco. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 507 kcal/100g, Fat 24.2 g/100g, Saturated fat 14.8 g/100g, Carbohydrates 65.7 g/100g, Sugars 58.6 g/100g, Protein 4.9 g/100g, Salt 0.3 g/100g. Sold in: Nederland.

Regulated substances (1)

Ingredients

Witte Chocolade (73%) (suiker, cacaoboter, MELKpoeder afgeroomd, weipoeder, emulgator: SOJA lecithine, natuurlijk vanille aroma), Toffee popcorn (25%) ( suiker, glucose stroop, mais, plantaardige olie (palm), kokosolie, emulgator: raapzaadlecithine, natuurlijke aroma's), arabische gom, suiker, glucose stoop, glansmiddel: shellac.

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy2124 kJ / 507 kcal
Fat24.2 g
Saturated fat14.8 g
Carbohydrates65.7 g
of which sugars58.6 g
Fibre1.1 g
Protein4.9 g
Salt0.3 g
Sodium0.12 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (1)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (3)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

DE UBA Rigoletto (water hazard class) (2)

Source: Umweltbundesamt — Rigoletto

FDA Added to Food (US) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Jimmy's

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics