Product Wiki · Why we built this

Peanut cookies

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 8710571100116 · Roberts · Snacks

Identity

Name
Peanut cookies
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
8710571100116
Brand / Manufacturer
Roberts
Category
Snacks
Country of Origin
Norway
GS1 Prefix
Netherlands (GS1 prefix 871)

Description

Peanøttkjeks by Roberts is a food product in the Kjeks category. It is packaged in a 200 g format. Ingredients: Hvetemel, margarin (vegetabilsk olje (solsikke ikke herdet og herdet), raps), vann, vegetabilsk fett (kokos herdet), emulgator (mono-og diglycerider av fettsyrer), surhetsreguferende middel (sitronsyre), aroma), 20% peanøtter, sukker, eggehvitepulver fra frittgående høns, salt, melk. Kan inneholde s. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 527 kcal/100g, Fat 30.6 g/100g, Saturated fat 11.2 g/100g, Carbohydrates 52.6 g/100g, Sugars 22.6 g/100g, Protein 9.9 g/100g, Salt 0.23 g/100g. Sold in: Norway.

Ingredients

Hvetemel, margarin (vegetabilsk olje (solsikke ikke herdet og herdet), raps), vann, vegetabilsk fett (kokos herdet), emulgator (mono-og diglycerider av fettsyrer), surhetsreguferende middel (sitronsyre), aroma), 20% peanøtter, sukker, eggehvitepulver fra frittgående høns, salt, melk. Kan inneholde spor av nøtter (hasselnøtter og mandler).

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy2205 kJ / 527 kcal
Fat30.6 g
Saturated fat11.2 g
Carbohydrates52.6 g
of which sugars22.6 g
Protein9.9 g
Salt0.23 g
Sodium0.09 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Allergen (2)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (1)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Roberts

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics