Product Wiki · Why we built this

C cream vegetable soup

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 8607100572691 · Nestlé · Meals

Identity

Name
C cream vegetable soup
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
8607100572691
Brand / Manufacturer
Nestlé
Category
Meals
GS1 Prefix
Serbia (GS1 prefix 860)

Description

C krem supa od povrća by Nestlé is a food product in the en:Dehydrated soups category. It is packaged in a 52 g e format. Ingredients: sušeno povrće 21.5% (šargarepa, _celer_ koren u prahu), kukuruzni skrob, _pšenično_ brašno, so 11%, palmina mast, _surutka_ u prahu, kukuruz 3.8%, začini 3.7% (crni luk u prahu, peršun list, kurkuma, beli luk u prahu, list mirođije), šećer, suncokretovo ulje, obrano _mleko_ u prahu, _laktoza_, ekstr. Typical values per 100 g: Fat 10.7 g/100g, Saturated fat 5.1 g/100g, Carbohydrates 49.9 g/100g, Sugars 17.5 g/100g, Protein 8.1 g/100g, Salt 11.5 g/100g. Sold in: Црна Гора, Србија.

Ingredients

sušeno povrće 21.5% (šargarepa, _celer_ koren u prahu), kukuruzni skrob, _pšenično_ brašno, so 11%, palmina mast, _surutka_ u prahu, kukuruz 3.8%, začini 3.7% (crni luk u prahu, peršun list, kurkuma, beli luk u prahu, list mirođije), šećer, suncokretovo ulje, obrano _mleko_ u prahu, _laktoza_, ekstrakt kvasca, hidrolizat _sojinih_ proteina, _mlečni_ protein, kiselina:limunska kiselina, arome (sadr

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1449 kJ
Fat10.7 g
Saturated fat5.1 g
Carbohydrates49.9 g
of which sugars17.5 g
Fibre8.5 g
Protein8.1 g
Salt11.5 g
Sodium4.6 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Nestlé

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics