Product Wiki · Why we built this

Organic oatmeal with raspberry

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 8606107543192 · Flory · Plant-based foods and beverages

Identity

Name
Organic oatmeal with raspberry
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
8606107543192
Brand / Manufacturer
Flory
Category
Plant-based foods and beverages
GS1 Prefix
Serbia (GS1 prefix 860)

Description

Organic oatmeal with raspberry by Flory is a food product in the Breakfast cereals category. It is packaged in a 50 g format. Ingredients: organic oat flakes 60%, organic oat flour 25%, organic sugar 10%, organic raspberry 2,5%, lyophilized raspberry 2,5%. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 384 kcal/100g, Fat 5.4 g/100g, Saturated fat 1.03 g/100g, Carbohydrates 71.5 g/100g, Sugars 10 g/100g, Protein 12.2 g/100g, Salt 0.35 g/100g. Sold in: Serbia.

Ingredients

organic oat flakes 60%, organic oat flour 25%, organic sugar 10%, organic raspberry 2,5%, lyophilized raspberry 2,5%

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1607 kJ / 384 kcal
Fat5.4 g
Saturated fat1.03 g
Carbohydrates71.5 g
of which sugars10 g
Fibre9.2 g
Protein12.2 g
Salt0.35 g
Sodium0.14 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Flory

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics