Product Wiki · Why we built this

Clipsy

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 8606017373889 · Crisps

Identity

Name
Clipsy
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
8606017373889
Category
Crisps
GS1 Prefix
Serbia (GS1 prefix 860)

Description

Clipsy is a food product in the crisps category. Ingredients: %* 101 esenn zasićene 666 kj masti masne 160 kcal kiseline 9,9g 4,5g 23%* jedna porcija (30g) proizvoda sadrži one serving (30g) of the product contains: 14%* a nam value in 1052011/5 hot dog flipshot do ukusom šećeri so 1,0g 1%* clipsy 0,63 g 11%* ✓ bez konzervansa ✔bez veštačkih. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 533 kcal/100g, Fat 32.7 g/100g, Saturated fat 15.3 g/100g, Carbohydrates 53.6 g/100g, Sugars 2.5 g/100g, Protein 5.2 g/100g, Salt 2.1 g/100g. Sold in: ba.

Regulated substances (1)

Ingredients

%* 101 esenn zasićene 666 kj masti masne 160 kcal kiseline 9,9g 4,5g 23%* jedna porcija (30g) proizvoda sadrži one serving (30g) of the product contains: 14%* a nam value in 1052011/5 hot dog flipshot do ukusom šećeri so 1,0g 1%* clipsy 0,63 g 11%* ✓ bez konzervansa ✔bez veštačkih

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy2230 kJ / 533 kcal
Fat32.7 g
Saturated fat15.3 g
Carbohydrates53.6 g
of which sugars2.5 g
Protein5.2 g
Salt2.1 g
Sodium0.84 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

IARC carcinogen (1)

Source: WHO IARC Monographs

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics