Product Wiki · Why we built this

Clipsy max - Sweet chili

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 8606017373148 · Marbo,Pepsico · Snacks

Identity

Name
Clipsy max - Sweet chili
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
8606017373148
Brand / Manufacturer
Marbo,Pepsico
Category
Snacks
GS1 Prefix
Serbia (GS1 prefix 860)

Description

Clipsy max - Sweet chili by Marbo is a food product in the crisps category. It is packaged in a 33 g format. Ingredients: Pelet (kukuruzno brašno, so, sredstvo za dizanje testa - natrijum hidrogenkarbonat), palmino ulje, aroma slatkog čilija 5% (hidrolizovani biljni proteini (_soja_), fruktoza, pojačivači arome: mononatrijum glutaminat i drinatrijum-5'-ribonukleotid, arome (sadrže _celer_, _slačicu_, _mleko_, kajen pap. Typical values per 100 g: Fat 25.3 g/100g, Saturated fat 11.8 g/100g, Carbohydrates 60.3 g/100g, Sugars 1.4 g/100g, Protein 5.4 g/100g, Salt 3.3 g/100g. Sold in: Србија.

Ingredients

Pelet (kukuruzno brašno, so, sredstvo za dizanje testa - natrijum hidrogenkarbonat), palmino ulje, aroma slatkog čilija 5% (hidrolizovani biljni proteini (_soja_), fruktoza, pojačivači arome: mononatrijum glutaminat i drinatrijum-5'-ribonukleotid, arome (sadrže _celer_, _slačicu_, _mleko_, kajen papričicu <1%), regulatori kiselosti: natrijum hidrogenacetat i jabučna kiselina, kukuruzni maltodek

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy2063 kJ
Fat25.3 g
Saturated fat11.8 g
Carbohydrates60.3 g
of which sugars1.4 g
Fibre1.7 g
Protein5.4 g
Salt3.3 g
Sodium1.32 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Marbo,Pepsico

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics