Product Wiki · Why we built this

MIX cheese, oregano, ketchup

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 8606017371533 · Clipsy,Marbo,Pepsico · Snacks

Identity

Name
MIX cheese, oregano, ketchup
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
8606017371533
Brand / Manufacturer
Clipsy,Marbo,Pepsico
Category
Snacks
GS1 Prefix
Serbia (GS1 prefix 860)

Description

MIX sir, origano, kečap by Clipsy is a food product in the en:Appetizers category. It is packaged in a 70 g format. Ingredients: Flips sa ukusom kečapa i zaslađivačem [kukuruzni griz, palmino ulje, aroma kečapa 8.9% (šećer, so, crni luk u prahu, maltodekstrin, pojačivači arome-mononatrijum glutaminat i dinatrijum-5'-ribonukleotid, paradajz u prahu 5.2%, _hidrolizovani biljni proteini_, beli luk u prahu, regulator kiselosti -. Typical values per 100 g: Fat 32.8 g/100g, Saturated fat 15.2 g/100g, Carbohydrates 53.2 g/100g, Sugars 3.2 g/100g, Protein 5.7 g/100g, Salt 2.1 g/100g. Sold in: Србија.

Ingredients

Flips sa ukusom kečapa i zaslađivačem [kukuruzni griz, palmino ulje, aroma kečapa 8.9% (šećer, so, crni luk u prahu, maltodekstrin, pojačivači arome-mononatrijum glutaminat i dinatrijum-5'-ribonukleotid, paradajz u prahu 5.2%, _hidrolizovani biljni proteini_, beli luk u prahu, regulator kiselosti - natrijum diacetat, boja - paprika ekstrakt, kapsantin, kapsorubin, đumbir u prahu, kukuruzni skrob,

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy2236 kJ
Fat32.8 g
Saturated fat15.2 g
Carbohydrates53.2 g
of which sugars3.2 g
Fibre2.4 g
Protein5.7 g
Salt2.1 g
Sodium0.84 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

FDA Added to Food (US) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Clipsy,Marbo,Pepsico

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics