Product Wiki · Why we built this

Brown Rice Snacks: Pesto with Extra Vergine Olive Oil

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 8606012186309 · Benlian Food · Plant-based foods and beverages

Identity

Name
Brown Rice Snacks: Pesto with Extra Vergine Olive Oil
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
8606012186309
Brand / Manufacturer
Benlian Food
Category
Plant-based foods and beverages
GS1 Prefix
Serbia (GS1 prefix 860)

Description

Brown Rice Snacks: Pesto with Extra Vergine Olive Oil by Benlian Food is a food product in the appetizers category. It is packaged in a 50 g format. Ingredients: Brauner Reis 80%, Natives Olivenöl pesto endroit geriebener Käse, Basilikum 0,6%, Spinatpulver, Knoblauchpulver), Steins (Sojalecithin). Kann Spuren von Sesam enthalten. Herkunft des braunen Reises: F/Salz aus der Region des Himalaya (Salt Range, Punjab). Typical values per 100 g: Energy 406 kcal/100g, Fat 14.4 g/100g, Saturated fat 2.5 g/100g, Carbohydrates 58.8 g/100g, Sugars 0.7 g/100g, Protein 6.4 g/100g, Salt 1.5 g/100g. Sold in: Србија.

Regulated substances (2)

Allergen flags (5)

Ingredients

Brauner Reis 80%, Natives Olivenöl pesto endroit geriebener Käse, Basilikum 0,6%, Spinatpulver, Knoblauchpulver), Steins (Sojalecithin). Kann Spuren von Sesam enthalten. Herkunft des braunen Reises: F/Salz aus der Region des Himalaya (Salt Range, Punjab).

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1704 kJ / 406 kcal
Fat14.4 g
Saturated fat2.5 g
Carbohydrates58.8 g
of which sugars0.7 g
Fibre8 g
Protein6.4 g
Salt1.5 g
Sodium0.6 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

🥗 Dietary attributes

We found these dietary attribute tags (community-contributed labels — verify on packaging):

Declared allergens (per OFF community tagging): soybeans, sr:sir

May contain traces of: eggs, sesame-seeds, soybeans

Source: OpenFoodFacts product page — community-tagged dietary labels (data: ODbL, text: CC-BY-SA). These tags are crowdsourced and may be incomplete or out of date; always verify on the actual packaging.

More from Benlian Food

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics