Product Wiki · Why we built this

Eurocrem sladoled

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 8601900708267 · Snowlion,Eurocrem,Swisslion · Desserts

Identity

Name
Eurocrem sladoled
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
8601900708267
Brand / Manufacturer
Snowlion,Eurocrem,Swisslion
Category
Desserts
GS1 Prefix
Serbia (GS1 prefix 860)

Description

Eurocrem sladoled by Snowlion is a food product in the en:Ice cream tubs category. It is packaged in a 155 ml format. Ingredients: Sladoled sa _lešnikom_ i kakao prahom sa redukovanim sadržajem kakao maslaca (kakao prah smanjene masti) 85% (šećer, obrano _mleko_ u prahu, _surutka_ u prahu, kokosova mast, dekstroza, kakao maslac, glukozni sirup, pasta _lešnika_ 2%, kakao prah sa redukovanim sadržajem kakao maslaca (kakao prah sm. Typical values per 100 g: Fat 9.7 g/100g, Saturated fat 8.4 g/100g, Carbohydrates 15.5 g/100g, Sugars 14.24 g/100g, Protein 3.1 g/100g, Salt 0.05 g/100g. Sold in: Србија.

Regulated substances (5)

Allergen flags (7)

Ingredients

Sladoled sa _lešnikom_ i kakao prahom sa redukovanim sadržajem kakao maslaca (kakao prah smanjene masti) 85% (šećer, obrano _mleko_ u prahu, _surutka_ u prahu, kokosova mast, dekstroza, kakao maslac, glukozni sirup, pasta _lešnika_ 2%, kakao prah sa redukovanim sadržajem kakao maslaca (kakao prah smanjene masti) 2%, emulgator E471, stabilizatori (E410, E412, E407), arome, boja E150d); Eurocrem kak

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy674.8 kJ
Fat9.7 g
Saturated fat8.4 g
Carbohydrates15.5 g
of which sugars14.24 g
Fibre0 g
Protein3.1 g
Salt0.05 g
Sodium0.02 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (5)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

🥗 Dietary attributes

We found these dietary attribute tags (community-contributed labels — verify on packaging):

Declared allergens (per OFF community tagging): gluten, milk, soybeans, sr:lešnik, sr:lešnika, sr:lešnikom

May contain traces of: sr:pšenični-gluten

Source: OpenFoodFacts product page — community-tagged dietary labels (data: ODbL, text: CC-BY-SA). These tags are crowdsourced and may be incomplete or out of date; always verify on the actual packaging.

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics