Product Wiki · Why we built this

Wellness apricot & honey

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 8600043016017 · Bambi · Cereal bars

Identity

Name
Wellness apricot & honey
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
8600043016017
Brand / Manufacturer
Bambi
Category
Cereal bars
GS1 Prefix
Serbia (GS1 prefix 860)

Description

Wellness kajsija & med by Bambi is a food product in the en:Cereal bars category. It is packaged in a 23 g format. Ingredients: žitarice (ekstrudirane kukuruzne pahuljice, pirinčano brašno, _pšenične_ pahuljice, šećer, so, ekstrakt _ječmenog_ slada, kalcijum-karbonat), glukozno-fruktozni sirup, šećer, ekstrudirane _ovsene_ pahuljice, sušena kajsija 7.3% (85% kajsije, dekstroza, sa konzervansom sumpor-dioksidom), maltodektrsi. Typical values per 100 g: Fat 7.6 g/100g, Saturated fat 2.1 g/100g, Carbohydrates 77.9 g/100g, Sugars 36 g/100g, Protein 4.2 g/100g, Salt 0.42 g/100g. Sold in: Србија.

Allergen flags (7)

Ingredients

žitarice (ekstrudirane kukuruzne pahuljice, pirinčano brašno, _pšenične_ pahuljice, šećer, so, ekstrakt _ječmenog_ slada, kalcijum-karbonat), glukozno-fruktozni sirup, šećer, ekstrudirane _ovsene_ pahuljice, sušena kajsija 7.3% (85% kajsije, dekstroza, sa konzervansom sumpor-dioksidom), maltodektrsin, biljna mast (palmina), humektant: sorbitol, med 2.3%, seme _susama_, emulgator _sojin_ lecitin, s

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1668 kJ
Fat7.6 g
Saturated fat2.1 g
Carbohydrates77.9 g
of which sugars36 g
Fibre2.6 g
Protein4.2 g
Salt0.42 g
Sodium0.17 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

FDA Added to Food (US) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

🥗 Dietary attributes

We found these dietary attribute tags (community-contributed labels — verify on packaging):

Declared allergens (per OFF community tagging): soybeans, sr:ječmenog, sr:ovsene, sr:pšenične, sr:susama

May contain traces of: milk, nuts

Source: OpenFoodFacts product page — community-tagged dietary labels (data: ODbL, text: CC-BY-SA). These tags are crowdsourced and may be incomplete or out of date; always verify on the actual packaging.

More from Bambi

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics