Product Wiki · Why we built this

pan integral

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 7401011501099 · Europa · Plant-based foods and beverages

Identity

Name
pan integral
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
7401011501099
Brand / Manufacturer
Europa
Category
Plant-based foods and beverages
GS1 Prefix
Guatemala (GS1 prefix 740)

Description

Pan Sándwich Integral by Europa is a food product in the Panes integrales category. Ingredients: Harina de trigo integral (harina de trigo fortificada (niacina (vitamina B3), hierro, tiamina (vitamina B4), riboflavina (vitamina B2), ácido fólico (vitamina salvado de trigo, germen de trigo), agua, azúcar, gluten de trica 100% vegetal de palma, levadura (leudante), sal lado emulsificantes (éstere. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 281 kcal/100g, Fat 3.33 g/100g, Carbohydrates 50.4 g/100g, Protein 12.2 g/100g, Salt 0.88 g/100g. Sold in: Guatemala.

Regulated substances (1)

Ingredients

Harina de trigo integral (harina de trigo fortificada (niacina (vitamina B3), hierro, tiamina (vitamina B4), riboflavina (vitamina B2), ácido fólico (vitamina salvado de trigo, germen de trigo), agua, azúcar, gluten de trica 100% vegetal de palma, levadura (leudante), sal lado emulsificantes (ésteres de ácido diacetil tartárico, sponoglicéridos de ácidos grasos y enzimas), conservante (propionato

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1180 kJ / 281 kcal
Fat3.33 g
Carbohydrates50.4 g
Protein12.2 g
Salt0.88 g
Sodium0.35 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Allergen (1)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Europa

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics