Product Wiki · Why we built this

Chocolate spread

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 6133414001173 · Palmary · Pâtes à tartiner

Identity

Name
Chocolate spread
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
6133414001173
Brand / Manufacturer
Palmary
Category
Pâtes à tartiner
Country of Origin
Algeria
GS1 Prefix
Nigeria (GS1 prefix 613)

Description

Chocolate spread by Palmary is a food product in the Pâtes à tartiner au chocolat et aux noisettes category. It is packaged in a 350 g format. Ingredients: Sugar, vegetable fat, cocoa powder, whey powder, milk powder, Hazelnut paste, food additive: Emulsifier (soy lecithin SIN322 ), artificial flavor Hazelnut, vanillin. This product contains allergenic ingredients such as hazelnut paste and milk. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 464 kcal/100g, Fat 35.08 g/100g, Carbohydrates 54.36 g/100g, Protein 4.55 g/100g, Salt 1.5 g/100g. Sold in: Algérie.

Regulated substances (4)

Ingredients

Sugar, vegetable fat, cocoa powder, whey powder, milk powder, Hazelnut paste, food additive: Emulsifier (soy lecithin SIN322 ), artificial flavor Hazelnut, vanillin. This product contains allergenic ingredients such as hazelnut paste and milk.

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1941 kJ / 464 kcal
Fat35.08 g
Carbohydrates54.36 g
Fibre4.5 g
Protein4.55 g
Salt1.5 g
Sodium0.6 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (1)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

Allergen (2)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

FDA Added to Food (US) (2)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Palmary

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics