Product Wiki · Why we built this

Pain Tacos Maxi

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 6111245461083 · assylor · Plant-based foods and beverages

Identity

Name
Pain Tacos Maxi
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
6111245461083
Brand / Manufacturer
assylor
Category
Plant-based foods and beverages
Country of Origin
Morocco
GS1 Prefix
Morocco (GS1 prefix 611)

Description

Pain Tacos Maxi by assylor is a food product in the Pains spéciaux category. It is packaged in a 510 format. Ingredients: Farine de blé, eau, huile végétale (colza), humectant (glycérole), sel, émulsifiant (Mono - et diglycérides d'acides gras), régulateur d'acidité (acide citrique, acide lactique), stabilisant (gomme de xanthane), poudre à lever (Diphosphates, Carbonates de sodium), conservateurs (propionate de calciu. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 300 kcal/100g, Fat 5.9 g/100g, Saturated fat 3 g/100g, Carbohydrates 52.2 g/100g, Sugars 4.5 g/100g, Protein 8.5 g/100g, Salt 1.3 g/100g. Sold in: Maroc,morocco.

Ingredients

Farine de blé, eau, huile végétale (colza), humectant (glycérole), sel, émulsifiant (Mono - et diglycérides d'acides gras), régulateur d'acidité (acide citrique, acide lactique), stabilisant (gomme de xanthane), poudre à lever (Diphosphates, Carbonates de sodium), conservateurs (propionate de calcium, acide sorbique). Les ingrédients en gras peuvent causer des réactions chez les personnes allergiq

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1255 kJ / 300 kcal
Fat5.9 g
Saturated fat3 g
Carbohydrates52.2 g
of which sugars4.5 g
Protein8.5 g
Salt1.3 g
Sodium0.52 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

EU CLP Harmonised Hazard (3)

Source: ECHA CLP Annex VI

DE UBA Rigoletto (water hazard class) (4)

Source: Umweltbundesamt — Rigoletto

FDA Added to Food (US) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from assylor

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics