Product Wiki · Why we built this

Homemade cottage cheese

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 5941173405467 · Covalact · Cheese with sour cream

Identity

Name
Homemade cottage cheese
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
5941173405467
Brand / Manufacturer
Covalact
Category
Cheese with sour cream
GS1 Prefix
Romania (GS1 prefix 594)

Description

Brânzică de casă by Covalact is a food product in the cheese with sour cream category. It is packaged in a 180 g format. Ingredients: Bulgărași de brânză cu smântână dulce din producție ecologică 5.5% grăsime Ingrediente: Lapte de vacă degresat pasteurizat provenit din producție ecologică, smântână pasteurizată provenită din producție ecologică (36%), sare, culturi lactice selecționate. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 96 kcal/100g, Fat 5.5 g/100g, Saturated fat 3.5 g/100g, Carbohydrates 1.1 g/100g, Sugars 1.1 g/100g, Protein 10.4 g/100g, Salt 0.5 g/100g. Sold in: Romania.

Ingredients

Bulgărași de brânză cu smântână dulce din producție ecologică 5.5% grăsime Ingrediente: Lapte de vacă degresat pasteurizat provenit din producție ecologică, smântână pasteurizată provenită din producție ecologică (36%), sare, culturi lactice selecționate.

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy402 kJ / 96 kcal
Fat5.5 g
Saturated fat3.5 g
Carbohydrates1.1 g
of which sugars1.1 g
Protein10.4 g
Salt0.5 g
Sodium0.2 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Covalact

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics