Product Wiki · Why we built this

Sojadrik med vanilje

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 5705830012814 · Plante Køkkenet · Milk substitutes

Identity

Name
Sojadrik med vanilje
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
5705830012814
Brand / Manufacturer
Plante Køkkenet
Category
Milk substitutes
GS1 Prefix
Denmark/Faroe/Greenland (GS1 prefix 570)

Description

Plante Køkkenet is the brand behind Sojadrik med vanilje. The record shows a Nutri-Score of B. The declared pack size is 1 l. Per 100 g the declared energy value is 39 kcal (163 kJ). It also supplies 2 g of fat, 0.2 g of it saturated, 1.3 g of carbohydrate, including 1.2 g of sugars, 3.3 g of protein, 1.2 g of fibre and 0.1 g of salt per 100 g. It is listed as sold in Denmark.

Ingredients

SOJADRIK MED VANILJE UHT-behandlet. NETTOINDHOLD: 1 litere VAREFAKTA KONTROLLERET VK 35649 INGREDIENSER: 90% vand, 8% sojabønner, koncentreret æblejuice, rød alge (Lithothamniun calcareum), 0,3 % naturlig vaniljearoma. NÆRINGSINDHOLD PR. 100 ml: Energi Fedt heraf - mættede fedtsyrer - enkeltumættede fedtsyrer - flerumættede fedtsyrer Kulhydrat heraf sukkerarter Kostfibre Protein Salt Calcium 162 k

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy163 kJ / 39 kcal
Fat2 g
Saturated fat0.2 g
Carbohydrates1.3 g
of which sugars1.2 g
Fibre1.2 g
Protein3.3 g
Salt0.1 g
Sodium0.04 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Plante Køkkenet

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics