Product Wiki · Why we built this

Choco Stobi

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 5310005007146 · Vitaminka · Snacks

Identity

Name
Choco Stobi
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
5310005007146
Brand / Manufacturer
Vitaminka
Category
Snacks
GS1 Prefix
North Macedonia (GS1 prefix 531)

Description

Choco Stobi by Vitaminka is a food product in the Chocolate dragee category. It is packaged in a 60 g format. Ingredients: Chocolate 80% (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, milk sugar, whole milk powder, whey powder, emulsifier: soya lecithin, glazing agents: shellac and gum arabic, flavour vanillin). Chocolate Contains min.35% cocoa solids. Kernel 20% (maize grits, wheat flour, sugar, Cocoa powder). Product contains milk. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 537 kcal/100g, Fat 28.5 g/100g, Saturated fat 16.6 g/100g, Carbohydrates 64.2 g/100g, Sugars 45.3 g/100g, Protein 4.6 g/100g, Salt 0.2 g/100g. Sold in: en:Macedonia.

Regulated substances (6)

Ingredients

Chocolate 80% (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, milk sugar, whole milk powder, whey powder, emulsifier: soya lecithin, glazing agents: shellac and gum arabic, flavour vanillin). Chocolate Contains min.35% cocoa solids. Kernel 20% (maize grits, wheat flour, sugar, Cocoa powder). Product contains milk solids, gluten and soya.

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy2247 kJ / 537 kcal
Fat28.5 g
Saturated fat16.6 g
Carbohydrates64.2 g
of which sugars45.3 g
Fibre2.5 g
Protein4.6 g
Salt0.2 g
Sodium0.08 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (3)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

Allergen (2)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

FDA Added to Food (US) (4)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (2)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Vitaminka

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics