Product Wiki · Why we built this

fit & form

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 4840266004895 · Nefis · Gustări

Identity

Name
fit & form
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
4840266004895
Brand / Manufacturer
Nefis
Category
Gustări
GS1 Prefix
Moldova (GS1 prefix 484)

Description

fit & form by Nefis is a food product in the en:Dry biscuits category. It is packaged in a 95g format. Ingredients: the flour of the gru, ccs, fainӑ out of the swamp of wheat bran of wheat (min 10%), vegetable fats (palm), groats of wheat, rye flour, extracf from the malt, invert syrup, emulsifianti (lecithins (soya), acid esters of tartirc mono-and diglycerides aczilor fat), agents from the comfort (carbonates a. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 426 kcal/100g, Fat 12.1 g/100g, Saturated fat 7.7 g/100g, Carbohydrates 73.3 g/100g, Sugars 5 g/100g, Protein 10.7 g/100g, Salt 0.14 g/100g. Sold in: en:Romania.

Regulated substances (2)

Ingredients

faina de gru cl, fainӑ de gru integrala, tarite de griu (min,10%), grasimi vegetale (рalmier), crupe de griu, faina de secara, еxtracf de malt, sirop invertit, emulsifianti (lecitine (soia), esteri ai acidului tartirc cu mono-si digliceridele aсzilor grasi), agenti de ainare (carbonati de amoniu, carbonati de sodiu), sare alimentara iodata, acidifiant acid citric, agent de tratare a faini metabisu

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1782 kJ / 426 kcal
Fat12.1 g
Saturated fat7.7 g
Carbohydrates73.3 g
of which sugars5 g
Fibre4.7 g
Protein10.7 g
Salt0.14 g
Sodium0.06 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Nefis

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics