Product Wiki · Why we built this

Cloud 9 White

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 4800016964060 · Jack 'n Jill · Snacks

Identity

Name
Cloud 9 White
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
4800016964060
Brand / Manufacturer
Jack 'n Jill
Category
Snacks
GS1 Prefix
Philippines (GS1 prefix 480)

Description

4800016964060 is the barcode recorded for Cloud 9 White. Declared allergens are eggs, fish, milk, peanuts, soybeans and sulphites. It is packed as 28 g. Published scoring gives it a Nutri-Score of E and a NOVA classification of 4 (ultra-processed food and drink product). The label declares 464 kcal (1940 kJ) per 100 g. Nutrition per 100 g runs to 21.4 g of fat, 5.36 g of it saturated, 64.3 g of carbohydrate, including 39.3 g of sugars, 7.14 g of protein, 0 g of fibre and 0.59 g of salt. It is listed as sold in Philippines. Catalogue classification: Snacks.

Regulated substances (10)

Ingredients

CENTER - Glucose, Sugar, Peanuts, Hydrogenated Fat (Animal (Fish Oil), Vegetable (Soya, Palm). Antioxidant (TBHQ, Skimmed Milk, Humectant (Sorbitol), fodized Salt, Egg Albumen, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin). Milk or Soy Protein, Artificial Flavor, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Citric and Fatty Acid Esters of Glycerol, BHT, BHA, Propyl Gallate) White Compound Coating - Sugar, Hydrogen

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1940 kJ / 464 kcal
Fat21.4 g
Saturated fat5.36 g
Carbohydrates64.3 g
of which sugars39.3 g
Fibre0 g
Protein7.14 g
Salt0.59 g
Sodium0.24 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (5)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

Allergen (3)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

FDA Added to Food (US) (7)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (4)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Jack 'n Jill

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics