Product Wiki · Why we built this

Vegetarian Cold Cut

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 4335896750187 · take it veggie · Plant-based foods and beverages

Identity

Name
Vegetarian Cold Cut
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
4335896750187
Brand / Manufacturer
take it veggie
Category
Plant-based foods and beverages
GS1 Prefix
Germany (GS1 prefix 433)

Description

Vegetarian Cold Cut by take it veggie is a food product in the en:Prepared meat cuts substitutes category. It is packaged in a 125 g format. Ingredients: Pitná voda, slunečnicový olej 15%, mlėčná bílkovina 5%, vaječná bílkovina 4%, paprika 4%, zahuštovadla (karagenan, karubin, xanthan), jedlá sůl, hrachová bilkovina, cukr, koření, ocet, extrakty koření, maltodextrin, dextróza, barvivo [lykopen z červených rajčat], barvicí ovocné akty (plody aronie, p. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 189 kcal/100g, Fat 15 g/100g, Saturated fat 1.7 g/100g, Carbohydrates 3.7 g/100g, Sugars 2.5 g/100g, Protein 8.5 g/100g, Salt 2.2 g/100g. Sold in: Czech Republic,Slovakia.

Allergen flags (4)

Ingredients

Pitná voda, slunečnicový olej 15%, mlėčná bílkovina 5%, vaječná bílkovina 4%, paprika 4%, zahuštovadla (karagenan, karubin, xanthan), jedlá sůl, hrachová bilkovina, cukr, koření, ocet, extrakty koření, maltodextrin, dextróza, barvivo [lykopen z červených rajčat], barvicí ovocné akty (plody aronie, paprika), regulátory kyselosti (octany sodné, mléčnan sodný), přírodní aroma

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy782 kJ / 189 kcal
Fat15 g
Saturated fat1.7 g
Carbohydrates3.7 g
of which sugars2.5 g
Fibre2.4 g
Protein8.5 g
Salt2.2 g
Sodium0.88 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

FDA Added to Food (US) (2)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

🥗 Dietary attributes

We found these dietary attribute tags (community-contributed labels — verify on packaging):

Declared allergens (per OFF community tagging): eggs, milk

May contain traces of: celery, mustard

Source: OpenFoodFacts product page — community-tagged dietary labels (data: ODbL, text: CC-BY-SA). These tags are crowdsourced and may be incomplete or out of date; always verify on the actual packaging.

More from take it veggie

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics