Product Wiki · Why we built this

Chicken And Cheese Schnitzel

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 4061461847753 · Aldi · Chicken and its products

Identity

Name
Chicken And Cheese Schnitzel
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
4061461847753
Brand / Manufacturer
Aldi
Category
Chicken and its products
GS1 Prefix
Germany (GS1 prefix 406)

Description

Chicken And Cheese Schnitzel is sold under the Aldi label. Energy comes to 258 kcal (1080 kJ) per 100 g. It also supplies 16.9 g of fat, 3.92 g of it saturated, 15.5 g of carbohydrate, including 1.52 g of sugars, 10.8 g of protein and 1.48 g of salt per 100 g. It carries a Nutri-Score of D. It is listed as sold in Australia. It is recorded as australian made. Declared allergens are celery, gluten, milk and soybeans. The ingredient list reads: RSPCA Approved Chicken (28%), Water, Crumb (15%) [Wheat Flour, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Natural Colour (160b)], Vegetable Oil, Cheese (7%) [Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Rennet), Water, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (450, 452), Preservatives (200, 235), Acidity Regulator (330)], Flour (Wheat, Maize), Soy Protein, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Semolina (Wheat), Onion, Yeast Extract, Spice & Herb.

Regulated substances (4)

Ingredients

RSPCA Approved Chicken (28%), Water, Crumb (15%) [Wheat Flour, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Natural Colour (160b)], Vegetable Oil, Cheese (7%) [Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Rennet), Water, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (450, 452), Preservatives (200, 235), Acidity Regulator (330)], Flour (Wheat, Maize), Soy Protein, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Semolina (Wheat), Onion, Yeast Extract, Spice & Herb

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1080 kJ / 258 kcal
Fat16.9 g
Saturated fat3.92 g
Carbohydrates15.5 g
of which sugars1.52 g
Protein10.8 g
Salt1.48 g
Sodium0.59 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Allergen (4)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (2)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

FDA Added to Food (US) (4)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Aldi

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics