Product Wiki · Why we built this

Panna da Cucina

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 40463773 · Buongiorno Natura · Dairies

Identity

Name
Panna da Cucina
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
40463773
Brand / Manufacturer
Buongiorno Natura
Category
Dairies
GS1 Prefix
Germany (GS1 prefix 404)

Description

Panna da Cucina by Buongiorno Natura is a food product in the uht creams category. It is packaged in a 200 ml format. Ingredients: Panna, preparato di siero di latte, preparato di proteine del latte, stabilizzanti: farina di semi di carrube, carragenina. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 211 kcal/100g, Fat 20 g/100g, Saturated fat 13 g/100g, Carbohydrates 4.2 g/100g, Sugars 4.2 g/100g, Protein 3.6 g/100g, Salt 0.08 g/100g. Sold in: ma.

Regulated substances (1)

Ingredients

Panna, preparato di siero di latte, preparato di proteine del latte, stabilizzanti: farina di semi di carrube, carragenina.

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy883 kJ / 211 kcal
Fat20 g
Saturated fat13 g
Carbohydrates4.2 g
of which sugars4.2 g
Fibre0 g
Protein3.6 g
Salt0.08 g
Sodium0.03 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Allergen (1)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Buongiorno Natura

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics