Product Wiki · Why we built this

Chocolift adventure no guilt dark chocolate orange oil

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 3858889868962 · Kandit · Snacks

Identity

Name
Chocolift adventure no guilt dark chocolate orange oil
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
3858889868962
Brand / Manufacturer
Kandit
Category
Snacks
Country of Origin
Croatia
GS1 Prefix
Croatia (GS1 prefix 385)

Description

crna cokolada sa steviom No gulit by Kandit is a food product in the dark chocolates category. It is packaged in a 80g format. Ingredients: Cocoa mass*, dietary fibre 29 % (dextrin, inulin, oligofructose), cocoa butter*, sweetener: erythritol; fat reduced cocoa powder*, emulsifier: soya lecithin; natural vanilla flavouring, sweetener: steviol glycosides from Stevia; orange oil (0,17 %). Chocolate contains: cocoa solids: 84 % min. May co. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 463 kcal/100g, Fat 37.8 g/100g, Saturated fat 22.6 g/100g, Carbohydrates 17.1 g/100g, Sugars 2.4 g/100g, Protein 6.1 g/100g, Salt 0.02 g/100g. Sold in: Hrvatska.

Regulated substances (5)

Allergen flags (5)

Ingredients

Kakaova masa, dijetalna vlakna 29 % (dekstrin, inulin, oligofruktozaj, kakaov maslac*, sladilo: eritritol; kakaov prah smanjene masti, emulgator: sojin lecitin; prirodna aroma vannije, sladilo: steviol glikozidi iz stevije; ulje naranče (0,17 %). Čokolada sadrži: kakaovi dijelovi: 84 % fain. Może sadržavati mlijeko, lješnjake, bademe, kikiriki, jaja i gluten u tragovima.

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1938 kJ / 463 kcal
Fat37.8 g
Saturated fat22.6 g
Carbohydrates17.1 g
of which sugars2.4 g
Fibre32.5 g
Protein6.1 g
Salt0.02 g
Sodium0.01 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (3)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

Allergen (2)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (6)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

EU Pesticide Active Substance (2)

Source: EU Commission DG SANTE Pesticides DB

CITES Endangered Species (1)

Source: Wikidata CITES P7603 / UNEP-WCMC

DE UBA Rigoletto (water hazard class) (3)

Source: Umweltbundesamt — Rigoletto

FDA Added to Food (US) (4)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

🥗 Dietary attributes

We found these dietary attribute tags (community-contributed labels — verify on packaging):

Declared allergens (per OFF community tagging): eggs, gluten, nuts, peanuts, soybeans

Source: OpenFoodFacts product page — community-tagged dietary labels (data: ODbL, text: CC-BY-SA). These tags are crowdsourced and may be incomplete or out of date; always verify on the actual packaging.

More from Kandit

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics