Product Wiki · Why we built this

Bubbie's biscotti, lemon poppyseed crunch

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 0890845000156 · Bubbie's Biscotti · Chips, Pretzels & Snacks

Identity

Name
Bubbie's biscotti, lemon poppyseed crunch
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
0890845000156
Brand / Manufacturer
Bubbie's Biscotti
Category
Chips, Pretzels & Snacks
GS1 Prefix
United States / Canada (GS1 prefix 089)

Description

Bubbie's biscotti, lemon poppyseed crunch by Bubbie's Biscotti is a food product in the Snacks category. Ingredients: All-purpose wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine, mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cane sugar, liquid eggs, canola and/or soya oil, barely (wheat flour, malt syrup, extract of malted barley, corn, salt) lemon flavor (dextrose, glucose syrup, lemon peel, water, sugar, pectin,. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 393 kcal/100g, Fat 14.29 g/100g, Saturated fat 1.43 g/100g, Carbohydrates 60.71 g/100g, Sugars 28.57 g/100g, Protein 7.14 g/100g, Salt 0.76 g/100g. Sold in: United States.

Regulated substances (7)

Ingredients

All-purpose wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine, mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cane sugar, liquid eggs, canola and/or soya oil, barely (wheat flour, malt syrup, extract of malted barley, corn, salt) lemon flavor (dextrose, glucose syrup, lemon peel, water, sugar, pectin, citric acid, phosphoric acid, polisorbate 60, color yellow#5, natural flavor, sodium bezoate), popp

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1644 kJ / 393 kcal
Fat14.29 g
Saturated fat1.43 g
Carbohydrates60.71 g
of which sugars28.57 g
Fibre3.6 g
Protein7.14 g
Salt0.76 g
Sodium0.3 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (4)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

Allergen (1)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

EU CLP Harmonised Hazard (1)

Source: ECHA CLP Annex VI

FDA Added to Food (US) (11)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (3)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Bubbie's Biscotti

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics