Product Wiki · Why we built this

Mass Gainer

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 0874659001639 · Transparent Labs · Nutritional supplement

Identity

Name
Mass Gainer
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
0874659001639
Brand / Manufacturer
Transparent Labs
Category
Nutritional supplement
GS1 Prefix
United States / Canada (GS1 prefix 087)

Description

Mass Gainer is the product registered against barcode 0874659001639. Published scoring gives it a Nutri-Score of D. It is listed as sold in the United States. Ingredients are declared as Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin (100g), Grass-Fed Whey Protein Concentrate (67.5g), Cocoa Powder (6,840mg), Coconut Milk Powder (6,650mg), MCT Oil Powder (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Sodium Caseinate) (5,710mg), VitaFiber® (prebiotic soluble fiber) (3,000mg), Creatine Monohydrate (3,000mg), Natural Flavors (2,700mg), Salt (1,200mg), Oat Flour Powder (1,000mg), Sweet Potato Powd. A 100 g portion carries 382 kcal (1600 kJ). Across that 100 g the breakdown is 6.53 g of fat, 6.03 g of it saturated, 55.8 g of carbohydrate, including 6.03 g of sugars, 27.1 g of protein, 2.51 g of fibre and 0.75 g of salt. Our catalogue files it under nutritional supplement. It is flagged for milk under the allergen labelling rules.

Regulated substances (1)

Ingredients

Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin (100g), Grass-Fed Whey Protein Concentrate (67.5g), Cocoa Powder (6,840mg), Coconut Milk Powder (6,650mg), MCT Oil Powder (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Sodium Caseinate) (5,710mg), VitaFiber® (prebiotic soluble fiber) (3,000mg), Creatine Monohydrate (3,000mg), Natural Flavors (2,700mg), Salt (1,200mg), Oat Flour Powder (1,000mg), Sweet Potato Powd

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1600 kJ / 382 kcal
Fat6.53 g
Saturated fat6.03 g
Carbohydrates55.8 g
of which sugars6.03 g
Fibre2.51 g
Protein27.1 g
Salt0.75 g
Sodium0.3 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Allergen (1)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

FDA Added to Food (US) (3)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Transparent Labs

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics