Product Wiki · Why we built this

Turkey sweet potato cranberry and pumpkin seed bar

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 0864484000013 · Bricks · Snack, Energy & Granola Bars

Identity

Name
Turkey sweet potato cranberry and pumpkin seed bar
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
0864484000013
Brand / Manufacturer
Bricks
Category
Snack, Energy & Granola Bars
GS1 Prefix
United States / Canada (GS1 prefix 086)

Description

Turkey sweet potato cranberry and pumpkin seed bar by Bricks is a food product in the Snacks category. Ingredients: Turkey, organic dried cranberries (dried organic cranberries, organic apple juice concentrate, organic sunflower oil), organic raw pumpkin seeds, organic virgin coconut oil, sweet potatoes, water, organic black pepper, organic thyme, organic coconut sugar, organic rubbed sage, celery powder, sea sal. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 302 kcal/100g, Fat 11.63 g/100g, Saturated fat 6.98 g/100g, Carbohydrates 25.58 g/100g, Sugars 13.95 g/100g, Protein 23.26 g/100g, Salt 0.61 g/100g. Sold in: United States.

Regulated substances (2)

Ingredients

Turkey, organic dried cranberries (dried organic cranberries, organic apple juice concentrate, organic sunflower oil), organic raw pumpkin seeds, organic virgin coconut oil, sweet potatoes, water, organic black pepper, organic thyme, organic coconut sugar, organic rubbed sage, celery powder, sea salt, organic garlic powder, organic onion powder, organic cinnamon, lactic acid (not from milk) no nit

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1264 kJ / 302 kcal
Fat11.63 g
Saturated fat6.98 g
Carbohydrates25.58 g
of which sugars13.95 g
Fibre4.7 g
Protein23.26 g
Salt0.61 g
Sodium0.24 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Allergen (1)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

FDA Added to Food (US) (6)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Bricks

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics