Product Wiki · Why we built this

The natural hapa, delicious natural sticky rice meals wrapped in bamboo leaves

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 0853955004025 · The Natural Hapa · Frozen foods

Identity

Name
The natural hapa, delicious natural sticky rice meals wrapped in bamboo leaves
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
0853955004025
Brand / Manufacturer
The Natural Hapa
Category
Frozen foods
GS1 Prefix
United States / Canada (GS1 prefix 085)

Description

The natural hapa, delicious natural sticky rice meals wrapped in bamboo leaves by The Natural Hapa is a food product in the Frozen foods category. Ingredients: Organic brown california pearl rice, new mexico red chiles, organic black beans, onions, non-gmo organic corn, organic peas, organic carrots, jalapenos, safflower oil, california garlic, salt. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 99 kcal/100g, Fat 1.41 g/100g, Saturated fat 0 g/100g, Carbohydrates 18.31 g/100g, Sugars 0.7 g/100g, Protein 2.82 g/100g, Salt 0.37 g/100g. Sold in: United States.

Ingredients

Organic brown california pearl rice, new mexico red chiles, organic black beans, onions, non-gmo organic corn, organic peas, organic carrots, jalapenos, safflower oil, california garlic, salt.

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy414 kJ / 99 kcal
Fat1.41 g
Saturated fat0 g
Carbohydrates18.31 g
of which sugars0.7 g
Fibre2.8 g
Protein2.82 g
Salt0.37 g
Sodium0.15 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

FDA Added to Food (US) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from The Natural Hapa

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics